• en
  • de

Privacy Policy

We, TeroLab Surface GmbH (located at Helmholtzstraße 4-6; 40764 Langenfeld; telephone: +49 (0) 2173 799 100; telefax: +49 (0) 2173 819 70; email: [email protected]; Internet: www.terolabsurface.com), take the protection of your personal data very seriously and strictly adhere to the rules of data protection laws. We record accesses to our website for purposes of security analyses and defense against attacks. In doing so, we generally do not collect and use any personal data except for the IP address in an abbreviated form. An evaluation of IP addresses is made in the event of an attack only. Log data are deleted regularly in a timely manner.

In addition, we collect personal data (e.g. names, addresses, telephone numbers or email addresses) in connection with the operation of our websites only if you voluntarily choose to provide us with such data (e.g. by subscribing to the newsletter, using the contact form etc.), and if we are entitled to process or use them on the basis of an approval given by you or a legal provision. In principle, we only use these data for the purpose for which you make them available to us, for example in order to reply to your inquiries or send you a newsletter. In no event will the data collected be sold. Your data will only be disclosed to third parties if such a requirement hereto exists and there is a legal basis or a consent is given on your part.
The following declaration will provide you with an overview on how we guarantee this protection and what kind of data are collected for what purpose.

 

Data Collection: Analyses
For analytical purposes, TeroLab Surface GmbH collects and stores the following data:

  • Abbreviated IP address
  • Browser type/version
  • Applied operating system
  • Referrer URL (the previously visited page)
  • Time of server inquiry
  • Place and country of access
  • Length of stay on the website
  • Accessed websites

These data for TeroLab Surface GmbH will not be assigned to certain persons. A combination of these data with other sources of data is not carried out. Furthermore, the data will be deleted after a statistical analysis.

 

Data Collection: Contact Form
In the contact form, TeroLab Surface GmbH collects the following data:

  • Firm
  • First name
  • Surname
  • Address
  • Postcode and place
  • Email address

In principle, TeroLab Surface GmbH will only use these data for the purpose for which you make them available to us. The data will not be disclosed to third parties.

 

Data Collection: Newsletter
In the contact form, TeroLab Surface GmbH collects the following data: format of the newsletter (text or HTML)

  • Registration date
  • Confirmation date
  • Email address

In principle, TeroLab Surface GmbH will only use these data for the purpose for which you make them available to us. The data will not be disclosed to third parties.

 

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
Google Analytics uses so-called „cookies“. These are text files that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie via your use of this website is, in general, transmitted to a server of Google in the US and stored there.
However, if the IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be first abbreviated by Google within the member states of the European Union or in other contracting parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmissed to a server of Google in the US and abbreviated there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website in order to evaluate your use of the website, compile reports on the website activities and provide further services in connection with the website and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmissed via Google Analytics by your browser will not be combined with other data of Google.

By using this website, you agree to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described for the aforementioned purposes.

You may prevent the storage of cookies by adjusting your browser software accordingly; however, we would point out that in this case, you will be possibly unable to use all the functions of this website to the full extent. In addition, you may prevent the collection of the data that are generated by the cookie and are related to your usage of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of these data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
You may prevent the collection of data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie preventing the collection of your data during future visits to this website will be set:

Deactivate Google Analytics

 

Cookies
The internet pages use so-called cookies in several places. They are stored upon your approval only. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are put down on your computer and stored by your browser. Most of the cookies used by us are so-called “session cookies”. They will be deleted automatically after the end of your visit. Cookies do not cause any harm to your computer and do not contain any viruses. You may adjust your browser in such a way that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies on a case-by-case basis, exclude the acceptance of cookies either for certain cases or generally and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. The deactivation of cookies may result in a restricted functionality of the website.

 

CLOUDFARE
In order to optimize the representation of this website, particularly to enhance the loading speed of the respective page content, we use the technology partner CloudFlare Inc., 101 Townsend St, San Francisco, CA 94107 USA (hereinafter referred to as „CloudFlare“).
Technically, the information transfer between your browser and our websites is directed via the network CloudFlare. CloudFlare is thus able to analyze the data traffic between the user and our websites, for example in order to discover and prevent any attacks on our services. Please find more detailed information on data collection and processing in the privacy policy of CloudFlare under the following address:
https://www.cloudflare.com/security-policy

 

Newsletter
If you wish to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we will require a valid email address as well as some information allowing us to check if you are the owner of the specified email address or if its owner agrees to receive the newsletter. No further data will be collected. Your consent to the storage of your data, your email address as well as their use for the dispatch of the newsletter can be revoked at any time.

 

Contact Form
If TeroLab Surface GmbH enables you to enter data in a contact form, the use of the form and the disclosure of personal data by you will be voluntarily. By activating the checkbox “I agree to the collection, processing and use of my personal data”, you accept that the data will be transmissed to us and agree to the further processing and use of your data by TeroLab Surface GmbH. If you require information concerning any purpose of data collection, please refer to the respective form, such as contacting.
If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your data from the inquiry form including the contact data provided by you on this form will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the case of any supplementary questions. We will not disclose these data without your prior consent.
Data Security
We maintain current technical measures in order to guarantee data protection, particularly to ensure that your personal data are protected against any risks related to data transmissions and to prevent third parties from obtaining knowledge of this data. These are accordingly adjusted to the state of the art.

 

Information, Deletion, Blocking
In accordance with the legal provisions, you always have the right to be provided with information free of charge relating to your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing. You also have a right to correct, block or delete these data. Should you have any question concerning this matter or any other topic related to personal data, you may refer at any time to the data protection officer of TeroLab Surface GmbH ([email protected]).

 

Further Information
Your trust is important to us. Therefore, we are available at any time to discuss or answer questions regarding the processing of your personal data. Should you have any further questions which are not answered by this Privacy Policy or if you wish more specific information on certain issues, please do not hesitate to contact the data protection officer of TeroLab Surface GmbH ([email protected]).

Privacy Policy

We, TeroLab Surface GmbH (located at Helmholtzstraße 4-6; 40764 Langenfeld; telephone: +49 (0) 2173 799 100; telefax: +49 (0) 2173 819 70; email: [email protected]; Internet: www.terolabsurface.com), take the protection of your personal data very seriously and strictly adhere to the rules of data protection laws. We record accesses to our website for purposes of security analyses and defense against attacks. In doing so, we generally do not collect and use any personal data except for the IP address in an abbreviated form. An evaluation of IP addresses is made in the event of an attack only. Log data are deleted regularly in a timely manner.

In addition, we collect personal data (e.g. names, addresses, telephone numbers or email addresses) in connection with the operation of our websites only if you voluntarily choose to provide us with such data (e.g. by subscribing to the newsletter, using the contact form etc.), and if we are entitled to process or use them on the basis of an approval given by you or a legal provision. In principle, we only use these data for the purpose for which you make them available to us, for example in order to reply to your inquiries or send you a newsletter. In no event will the data collected be sold. Your data will only be disclosed to third parties if such a requirement hereto exists and there is a legal basis or a consent is given on your part.
The following declaration will provide you with an overview on how we guarantee this protection and what kind of data are collected for what purpose.

 

Data Collection: Analyses
For analytical purposes, TeroLab Surface GmbH collects and stores the following data:

  • Abbreviated IP address
  • Browser type/version
  • Applied operating system
  • Referrer URL (the previously visited page)
  • Time of server inquiry
  • Place and country of access
  • Length of stay on the website
  • Accessed websites

These data for TeroLab Surface GmbH will not be assigned to certain persons. A combination of these data with other sources of data is not carried out. Furthermore, the data will be deleted after a statistical analysis.

 

Data Collection: Contact Form
In the contact form, TeroLab Surface GmbH collects the following data:

  • Firm
  • First name
  • Surname
  • Address
  • Postcode and place
  • Email address

In principle, TeroLab Surface GmbH will only use these data for the purpose for which you make them available to us. The data will not be disclosed to third parties.

 

Data Collection: Newsletter
In the contact form, TeroLab Surface GmbH collects the following data: format of the newsletter (text or HTML)

  • Registration date
  • Confirmation date
  • Email address

In principle, TeroLab Surface GmbH will only use these data for the purpose for which you make them available to us. The data will not be disclosed to third parties.

 

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
Google Analytics uses so-called „cookies“. These are text files that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie via your use of this website is, in general, transmitted to a server of Google in the US and stored there.
However, if the IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be first abbreviated by Google within the member states of the European Union or in other contracting parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmissed to a server of Google in the US and abbreviated there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website in order to evaluate your use of the website, compile reports on the website activities and provide further services in connection with the website and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmissed via Google Analytics by your browser will not be combined with other data of Google.

By using this website, you agree to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described for the aforementioned purposes.

You may prevent the storage of cookies by adjusting your browser software accordingly; however, we would point out that in this case, you will be possibly unable to use all the functions of this website to the full extent. In addition, you may prevent the collection of the data that are generated by the cookie and are related to your usage of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of these data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
You may prevent the collection of data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie preventing the collection of your data during future visits to this website will be set:

Deactivate Google Analytics

 

Cookies
The internet pages use so-called cookies in several places. They are stored upon your approval only. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are put down on your computer and stored by your browser. Most of the cookies used by us are so-called “session cookies”. They will be deleted automatically after the end of your visit. Cookies do not cause any harm to your computer and do not contain any viruses. You may adjust your browser in such a way that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies on a case-by-case basis, exclude the acceptance of cookies either for certain cases or generally and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. The deactivation of cookies may result in a restricted functionality of the website.

 

CLOUDFARE
In order to optimize the representation of this website, particularly to enhance the loading speed of the respective page content, we use the technology partner CloudFlare Inc., 101 Townsend St, San Francisco, CA 94107 USA (hereinafter referred to as „CloudFlare“).
Technically, the information transfer between your browser and our websites is directed via the network CloudFlare. CloudFlare is thus able to analyze the data traffic between the user and our websites, for example in order to discover and prevent any attacks on our services. Please find more detailed information on data collection and processing in the privacy policy of CloudFlare under the following address:
https://www.cloudflare.com/security-policy

 

Newsletter
If you wish to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we will require a valid email address as well as some information allowing us to check if you are the owner of the specified email address or if its owner agrees to receive the newsletter. No further data will be collected. Your consent to the storage of your data, your email address as well as their use for the dispatch of the newsletter can be revoked at any time.

 

Contact Form
If TeroLab Surface GmbH enables you to enter data in a contact form, the use of the form and the disclosure of personal data by you will be voluntarily. By activating the checkbox “I agree to the collection, processing and use of my personal data”, you accept that the data will be transmissed to us and agree to the further processing and use of your data by TeroLab Surface GmbH. If you require information concerning any purpose of data collection, please refer to the respective form, such as contacting.
If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your data from the inquiry form including the contact data provided by you on this form will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the case of any supplementary questions. We will not disclose these data without your prior consent.
Data Security
We maintain current technical measures in order to guarantee data protection, particularly to ensure that your personal data are protected against any risks related to data transmissions and to prevent third parties from obtaining knowledge of this data. These are accordingly adjusted to the state of the art.

 

Information, Deletion, Blocking
In accordance with the legal provisions, you always have the right to be provided with information free of charge relating to your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing. You also have a right to correct, block or delete these data. Should you have any question concerning this matter or any other topic related to personal data, you may refer at any time to the data protection officer of TeroLab Surface GmbH ([email protected]
).

 

Further Information
Your trust is important to us. Therefore, we are available at any time to discuss or answer questions regarding the processing of your personal data. Should you have any further questions which are not answered by this Privacy Policy or if you wish more specific information on certain issues, please do not hesitate to contact the data protection officer of TeroLab Surface GmbH ([email protected]
).

Privacy Policy

We, TLS Anilox GmbH (located at Am Schlinge 20; 33154 Salzkotten; Telefon: +49 (0) 52 58 / 97 57-011; Telefax: +49 (0) 52 58 / 97 57-028; E-Mail: [email protected]; Internet: www.tlsanilox.com), take the protection of your personal data very seriously and strictly adhere to the rules of data protection laws. We record accesses to our website for purposes of security analyses and defense against attacks. In doing so, we generally do not collect and use any personal data except for the IP address in an abbreviated form. An evaluation of IP addresses is made in the event of an attack only. Log data are deleted regularly in a timely manner.

In addition, we collect personal data (e.g. names, addresses, telephone numbers or email addresses) in connection with the operation of our websites only if you voluntarily choose to provide us with such data (e.g. by subscribing to the newsletter, using the contact form etc.), and if we are entitled to process or use them on the basis of an approval given by you or a legal provision. In principle, we only use these data for the purpose for which you make them available to us, for example in order to reply to your inquiries or send you a newsletter. In no event will the data collected be sold. Your data will only be disclosed to third parties if such a requirement hereto exists and there is a legal basis or a consent is given on your part.
The following declaration will provide you with an overview on how we guarantee this protection and what kind of data are collected for what purpose.

 

Data Collection: Analyses
For analytical purposes, TLS Anilox GmbH collects and stores the following data:

  • Abbreviated IP address
  • Browser type/version
  • Applied operating system
  • Referrer URL (the previously visited page)
  • Time of server inquiry
  • Place and country of access
  • Length of stay on the website
  • Accessed websites

These data for TLS Anilox GmbH will not be assigned to certain persons. A combination of these data with other sources of data is not carried out. Furthermore, the data will be deleted after a statistical analysis.

 

Data Collection: Contact Form
In the contact form, TLS Anilox GmbH collects the following data:

  • Firm
  • First name
  • Surname
  • Address
  • Postcode and place
  • Email address

In principle, TLS Anilox GmbH will only use these data for the purpose for which you make them available to us. The data will not be disclosed to third parties.

 

Data Collection: Newsletter
In the contact form, TLS Anilox GmbH collects the following data: format of the newsletter (text or HTML)

  • Registration date
  • Confirmation date
  • Email address

In principle, TLS Anilox GmbH will only use these data for the purpose for which you make them available to us. The data will not be disclosed to third parties.

 

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called „cookies“. These are text files that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie via your use of this website is, in general, transmitted to a server of Google in the US and stored there.

However, if the IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be first abbreviated by Google within the member states of the European Union or in other contracting parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmissed to a server of Google in the US and abbreviated there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website in order to evaluate your use of the website, compile reports on the website activities and provide further services in connection with the website and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmissed via Google Analytics by your browser will not be combined with other data of Google.

By using this website, you agree to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described for the aforementioned purposes.

You may prevent the storage of cookies by adjusting your browser software accordingly; however, we would point out that in this case, you will be possibly unable to use all the functions of this website to the full extent. In addition, you may prevent the collection of the data that are generated by the cookie and are related to your usage of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of these data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
You may prevent the collection of data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie preventing the collection of your data during future visits to this website will be set:

Deactivate Google Analytics

 

Cookies
The internet pages use so-called cookies in several places. They are stored upon your approval only. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are put down on your computer and stored by your browser. Most of the cookies used by us are so-called “session cookies”. They will be deleted automatically after the end of your visit. Cookies do not cause any harm to your computer and do not contain any viruses. You may adjust your browser in such a way that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies on a case-by-case basis, exclude the acceptance of cookies either for certain cases or generally and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. The deactivation of cookies may result in a restricted functionality of the website.

 

CLOUDFARE
In order to optimize the representation of this website, particularly to enhance the loading speed of the respective page content, we use the technology partner CloudFlare Inc., 101 Townsend St, San Francisco, CA 94107 USA (hereinafter referred to as „CloudFlare“).
Technically, the information transfer between your browser and our websites is directed via the network CloudFlare. CloudFlare is thus able to analyze the data traffic between the user and our websites, for example in order to discover and prevent any attacks on our services. Please find more detailed information on data collection and processing in the privacy policy of CloudFlare under the following address:
https://www.cloudflare.com/security-policy

 

Newsletter
If you wish to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we will require a valid email address as well as some information allowing us to check if you are the owner of the specified email address or if its owner agrees to receive the newsletter. No further data will be collected. Your consent to the storage of your data, your email address as well as their use for the dispatch of the newsletter can be revoked at any time.

 

Contact Form
If TLS Anilox GmbH enables you to enter data in a contact form, the use of the form and the disclosure of personal data by you will be voluntarily. By activating the checkbox “I agree to the collection, processing and use of my personal data”, you accept that the data will be transmissed to us and agree to the further processing and use of your data by TLS Anilox GmbH. If you require information concerning any purpose of data collection, please refer to the respective form, such as contacting.
If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your data from the inquiry form including the contact data provided by you on this form will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the case of any supplementary questions. We will not disclose these data without your prior consent.

Data Security
We maintain current technical measures in order to guarantee data protection, particularly to ensure that your personal data are protected against any risks related to data transmissions and to prevent third parties from obtaining knowledge of this data. These are accordingly adjusted to the state of the art.

 

Information, Deletion, Blocking
In accordance with the legal provisions, you always have the right to be provided with information free of charge relating to your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing. You also have a right to correct, block or delete these data. Should you have any question concerning this matter or any other topic related to personal data, you may refer at any time to the data protection officer of TLS Anilox GmbH ([email protected]).

 

Further Information
Your trust is important to us. Therefore, we are available at any time to discuss or answer questions regarding the processing of your personal data. Should you have any further questions which are not answered by this Privacy Policy or if you wish more specific information on certain issues, please do not hesitate to contact the data protection officer of TLS Anilox GmbH ([email protected]).

General terms of use

 

Article 1 – General

Purpose

Access to the site www.tlsmedical.com (the “Site”) is unrestricted and open to everyone.

The purpose of this site is present the business activities carried out by TeroLab Surface SAS in France.

Terms of use

Users may access and use the Site provided that they accept the following conditions and comply with the applicable laws:

  • Due to the constantly changing nature of the Internet, TeroLab Surface SAS reserves the right to amend, at any time, the terms of use proposed on the Sites by adding or removing certain terms.
  • TeroLab Surface SAS reserves the right, at any time and without prior notice, to amend or remove information contained on the Site or to have such information amended or removed.

Article 2 – Liability

Liability for the content of the Site

TeroLab Surface SAS provides the information published on the Site for information purposes only.

TeroLab Surface SAS will do everything possible to ensure that such information is reliable (by citing sources), updated, comprehensive, relevant (fit for purpose), lawful and validated (current regulations) but makes no warranty to that effect. Access to the Site and use of its content is at the user’s risk.

Therefore, neither TeroLab Surface SAS nor any other party involved in the creation and operation of this server can be held liable for any damage caused as a result of access, use or inability to access or use this server or as a result of any error or omission in its content.

The Site may contain opinions expressed by experts, in connection with the content of the Site or extracts from press articles. Such information merely constitutes the opinion of the expert consulted or the newspaper’s opinion and not necessarily the opinion of Terolab Surface SAS, which cannot be held liable for the accuracy and comprehensiveness of the information and opinions contained in such extracts. The experts’ opinions reflect a personal view and should never be deemed to represent the opinion of TeroLab Surface SAS or to incur its liability.

Limitation of liability

TeroLab Surface SAS tries to ensure to the best of its abilities that the information published on the Site is accurate and up-to-date and reserves the right to correct the content at any time and without prior notice. However, TeroLab Surface SAS cannot guarantee that all information available on the Site is accurate, precise, up-to-date and comprehensive.

Therefore, and with the exception of direct harm or damage resulting from gross negligence or wilful misconduct, TeroLab Surface SAS accepts no liability for:

  • any imprecision, inaccuracy or omission with respect to information available on the Site;
  • any harm or damage arising from a fraudulent intrusion by a third party and resulting in changes to the information made available on the Site;
  • and, more generally, any direct or indirect harm or damage regardless of the cause, origin, nature or consequences of the same, even if TeroLab Surface SAS has been warned about the possibility of such harm or damage, which is caused as a result of (i) access by any person to the Site or inability to access the Site, (ii) use of the Site, including any damage or viruses that might infect the user’s computer equipment or any other property, and/or (iii) reliance on any information originating directly or indirectly from the Site.

Information on the Site or any other site is provided on an “as is” basis without any implied or express warranty of any kind. TeroLab Surface SAS offers no implied or express warranty, including, without limitation, any warranty as to merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose.

The user of the Site acknowledges that he uses the information present on the Site under his own responsibility. Therefore, TeroLab Surface SAS cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect harm of any kind whatsoever resulting, in whole or in part, from the use of information on the Site.

Hypertext links

The Site may include hypertext links to third party sites on the Internet. Given the constantly changing nature of information on the Internet, TeroLab Surface SAS cannot control the nature or content of the resources made available by these external sources.

Therefore, TeroLab Surface SAS accepts no responsibility or liability in relation to a third-party site that the user has accessed via the Site.

TeroLab Surface SAS has no means of control over the content of these third-party sites, which are entirely independent from TeroLab Surface SAS. Furthermore, the existence of a link between the Site and a third-party site does not in any way mean that TeroLab Surface SAS endorses the content of that site in any way or, moreover, the use that might be made of the same.

Site availability and maintenance

You acknowledge (i) that it is technically impossible to provide the Site free from all faults and that TeroLab Surface cannot promise to do so; (ii) that faults may lead to the temporary unavailability of the Site; and (iii) that the operation of the Site may be affected by events and/or factors that TeroLab Surface SAS cannot control, for example means of transmission and communication between you and TeroLab Surface SAS and between TeroLab Surface SAS and other networks.

TeroLab Surface SAS and/or its suppliers may, at any time, modify or suspend all or part of the Site, temporarily or permanently, in order to carry out maintenance operations and/or improvements and/or modifications to the Site. TeroLab Surface SAS is not responsible for any modification, suspension or interruption to the Site.

Article 3 – Intellectual property

This site belongs to TeroLab Surface SAS and is hosted by Endurance India – Directi Web Technology Pvt Limited.

The documents contained and elements created for the Site are the exclusive property of TeroLab Surface SAS or of third parties that have authorised TeroLab Surface SAS to reference the same.

The layout and each of the elements, including marks, logos and domain names, appearing on the Site are protected by current intellectual property laws, and belong to TeroLab Surface SAS or have been authorised for use.

The user acquires only a right to use the information available (texts, logos, drawings, images, etc.) on the Site. This right is limited to personal and private use. The user acquires no reproduction rights of any form whatsoever other than the right to make a single copy strictly for private and non-commercial use and subject to observance of intellectual property rights and any other property right mentioned.

Any other use is subject to the prior consent of TeroLab Surface SAS’s Communications Department and shall be made without distortion, modification or alteration of any kind whatsoever.

Any unauthorised use constitutes an infringement. TeroLab Surface SAS reserves the right to take legal action against any infringement of its intellectual property rights.

Article 4 – Contacts and suggestions

TeroLab Surface SAS tries to ensure that the information published on the Site is reliable and up-to-date. Questions about such information can be sent via the contact form.

Article 5 – Computing and freedoms – Personal data protection

Any personal data concerning users which is collected during use of this Site is transmitted to the TeroLab Surface SAS departments responsible for answering their questions.

Confidentiality of information

TeroLab Surface SAS agrees to respect the confidential nature of any personal information supplied by visitors to the Site. The purpose of this warning is to indicate the type of information that is likely to be collected when visiting the Site, as well as the possible subsequent use of that information.

Information automatically collected and stored

The Site is regularly updated for the benefit of users. While browsing the Site, certain user data is automatically collected:

  • The user’s IP address. This address used to access the Internet is assigned to the user’s computer by his Internet service provider. This information, which changes with each different user session, is not personally identifiable.
  • The address of the website from which the user is directly connected to the Site.
  • The date and time when the user visits the Sites, as well as the pages viewed.
  • The operating system used by the user’s computer as well as his browsing software.

Cookies determine how visitors access web pages, when and in what numbers. This technology does not collect any personal data. This information is obtained in aggregate form. The purpose of this technology and this information is to help to improve websites. The Site does not use persistent cookies that reside on the user’s hard drive.

For more information about cookies, go to: Support.microsoft.com

The use of our digital offers is also measured and assessed using various technical systems, predominantly from third party providers such as for example Google Analytics. These measurements may be carried out anonymously or otherwise. It is possible that the data collected may be transmitted to third parties for processing by us or by the third-party providers of those technical systems. The most frequently used analysis tool is Google Analytics, a service of Google Inc.. Thus, any data collected may, in principle, be transmitted to a Google server in the United States, but IP addresses are anonymised using an ad hoc process so that no association is possible. Therefore, Google will not be able to associate the IP address transmitted by your browser in relation to Google Analytics with other data held about you. You can object to the recording and processing of your data by Google Analytics by installing an opt-out cookie which prevents the future recording of your data when browsing on this website:
http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

TeroLab Surface SAS will not disclose to third parties any personal data that may be communicated by users through electronic messaging.

TeroLab Surface SAS reserves the right to supplement, modify or erase, at any time and without prior notice, the information contained in this warning. This warning does not constitute any contractual or other relationship between TeroLab Surface SAS and the Site’s visitors or their respective successors in title.

Users have a right of access, correction, rectification and erasure of their personal data according to the French “Computing and Freedoms” Act of 6 January 1978).

For any queries, contact:
TeroLab Surface SAS, Rue Jean Timbaud, 94290 Villeneuve-Le-Roi

Jurisdiction provisions
The Site and its content are created in accordance with the rules applicable to groups of companies. Even though they are accessible to other users, the Site and its content are intended to be accessed and used by French residents.

  Direct contact